Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway
11th Annual Josh Burton Memorial May 24, 2024
3rd Annual Kevin Huntley Memorial is part of Maverick Mayhem Week June 21, 2024
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

5/15/2024 -
It was beautiful weather Friday night for the Usac Larry Rice Classic. 34 sprints loaded the pits and qualifying would be intense with some new names
11th Annual Josh Burton Memorial May 24, 2024

11th Annual Josh Burton Memorial May 24, 2024

5/8/2024 -
Coming up Friday, May 24th, the Josh Burton Memorial with Fireworks! Fireworks dark. Sprints will be $10,00 to win Modifieds will be 1k to win! Super
3rd Annual Kevin Huntley Memorial is part of Maverick Mayhem Week June 21, 2024

3rd Annual Kevin Huntley Memorial is part of Maverick Mayhem Week June 21, 2024

5/8/2024 -
The 3rd Annual Kevin "The Pup" Huntley Memorial will feature 305 Racesaver Sprints and 410 Maverick Winged Sprint Series. Kevin raced both Racesavers


9/8/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

9/8/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Friday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
  • Super Stocks11 entries
  • Hornets14 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 8
2 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
5 12 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
6 11 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
7 6 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
8 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
9 14 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
10 15 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
11 8 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
12 4 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -8
13 10 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
14 17 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
15 13 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
16 19 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
17 7 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -10
18 16 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -2
19 18 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
DNS 20 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 21 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
2 1 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -1
3 4 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
4 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 2 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
6 6 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
DNS 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
3 2 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
4 3 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
7 7 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
3 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
4 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
5 5 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 6 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
DNS 7 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH
2 6 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 3 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
4 2 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC
5 5 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
6 4 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
7 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 5 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
3 2 6C Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
4 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 6 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA
2 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 7 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN
4 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN
7 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 4 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 2
3 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
5 5 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 8 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
7 7 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
9 9 22V Robert White Robert White Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
10 11 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
DNS 10 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 5 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 22V Robert White Robert White Orleans, IN Orleans, IN 1
6 2 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 4 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 2
3 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
5 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
2 4 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 6 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 2 22V Robert White Robert White Orleans, IN Orleans, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
2 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
4 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
2 3 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 1 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -2
4 4 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
5 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
6 9 144 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson 3
7 12 14 Kevin Umphress Kevin Umphress Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
8 6 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -2
9 10 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
10 8 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Fayetteville, IN Fayetteville, IN -2
11 13 1 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane 2
12 5 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -7
13 14 13 Levi Hayes Levi Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
DNS 11 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -
2 7 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
3 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
4 3 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 5 144 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -
6 2 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 6 1 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
2 5 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 3
3 1 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -2
4 2 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Fayetteville, IN Fayetteville, IN -2
5 6 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 3 14 Kevin Umphress Kevin Umphress Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
7 7 13 Levi Hayes Levi Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
3 3 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -
4 1 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -3
5 8 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 9 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 11 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
8 10 23F Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN 2
9 14 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 5
10 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
11 5 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
12 13 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
13 7 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
14 12 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
2 1 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH -1
3 3 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 6 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 7 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 4 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 3 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 23F Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN -
6 6 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
7 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 4 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH
3 3 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 1 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 5 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 6 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 5 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 3 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 23F Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Washington, IN Washington, IN
6 4 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY
7 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Flo Racing


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bloomington Speedway Lightning Sprint Nationals. 8-20-20
09 04 20 Josh Burton Memorial 305 RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington Speedway
8 21 20 Super Stock Feature Bloomington Speedway

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto
Bridlewood
Erie Insurance
Integrity First Insurance