Bloomington Speedway

Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway
Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic

Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic

5/29/2024 -
The weather was awesome after the rain missed us to honor Josh Burton in the 11th Annual Memorial Race. 34 sprints with a loaded field of talent ente
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

5/15/2024 -
It was beautiful weather Friday night for the Usac Larry Rice Classic. 34 sprints loaded the pits and qualifying would be intense with some new names


9/1/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

9/1/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Friday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Super Stocks11 entries
  • Lightning Sprints18 entries
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
2 8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 6
3 3 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
4 4 5P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
5 5 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 6 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 7 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 13 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 5
9 10 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
10 12 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
11 15 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 4
12 9 86 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
13 16 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
14 17 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
15 18 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 3
16 21 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN 5
17 11 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -6
18 19 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
19 14 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -5
20 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -19
DNS 20 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 4 5P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
3 6 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
4 5 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
5 7 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
6 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 1 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
2 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 5 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
4 2 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -2
5 1 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -4
6 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 2 86 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
5 5 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
6 6 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
7 7 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5P Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 12.351
2 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.486
3 1 17 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 12.502
4 6 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.982
5 4 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 13.147
6 3 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.262
7 7 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.372

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.834
2 3 5S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 11.891
3 7 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 11.985
4 4 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 12.583
5 5 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 12.943
6 2 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.004
7 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 59.000

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 11.814
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 11.935
3 3 86 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.955
4 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 11.958
5 5 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 12.095
6 6 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 12.296
DNS 2 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
2 5 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
3 9 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
4 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 7 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 2
6 8 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
7 15 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
8 12 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
9 10 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
10 11 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
11 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -8
12 1 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -11
DNS 2 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -
DNS 14 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
DNS 13 66 Ryan Sterling Ryan Sterling Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 2
2 1 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 5 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 4 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -
5 8 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 6 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 2 66 Ryan Sterling Ryan Sterling Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -5
8 7 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
2 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
3 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
5 1 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
6 7 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 6 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
2 6 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN
3 1 66 Ryan Sterling Ryan Sterling Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
4 8 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 5 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
8 3 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 2 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN
4 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
6 3 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
7 7 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -1
3 3 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
4 5 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 8 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
6 7 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 9 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
8 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -2
9 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
10 10 71 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 11 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
3 5 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 3 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 4 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
DNS 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
4 5 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 4 71 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
3 1 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 2 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
5 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
3 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
4 2 71 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
5 4 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -
2 2 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN -
3 3 25 Hunter Wilson Hunter Wilson Moline, IL Moline, IL -
4 4 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 7 18 Stanley Kreisel Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
6 6 32 Ken Coulston Ken Coulston Bermuda Dunes, CA Bermuda Dunes, CA -
7 9 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
8 11 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
9 10 74 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN 1
10 14 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
11 17 8R Rachel Probst Rachel Probst Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 6
12 5 1X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
13 13 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Winslow, IN Winslow, IN -
14 15 15 Jerry Meadows Jerry Meadows Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
15 8 9H Brandon Coffey Brandon Coffey non, IN non, IN -7
16 18 22 Jordan Shipley Jordan Shipley null, IN null, IN 2
17 12 39M Blake Miles Blake Miles none, IN none, IN -5
DNS 16 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -
2 3 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 4 18 Stanley Kreisel Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
4 2 74 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN -2
5 6 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Winslow, IN Winslow, IN 1
6 5 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN -
2 4 1X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 9H Brandon Coffey Brandon Coffey non, IN non, IN -
4 2 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
5 5 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 8R Rachel Probst Rachel Probst Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hunter Wilson Hunter Wilson Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
2 1 32 Ken Coulston Ken Coulston Bermuda Dunes, CA Bermuda Dunes, CA -1
3 3 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
4 4 39M Blake Miles Blake Miles none, IN none, IN -
5 6 15 Jerry Meadows Jerry Meadows Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 1
6 5 22 Jordan Shipley Jordan Shipley null, IN null, IN -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN
2 13 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN
3 10 32 Ken Coulston Ken Coulston Bermuda Dunes, CA Bermuda Dunes, CA
4 16 74 Ashton Thompson Ashton Thompson Salem, IN Salem, IN
5 4 88X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
6 18 25 Hunter Wilson Hunter Wilson Moline, IL Moline, IL
7 15 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 11 9H Brandon Coffey Brandon Coffey non, IN non, IN
9 5 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
10 3 1X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
11 7 18 Stanley Kreisel Stanley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO
12 17 39M Blake Miles Blake Miles none, IN none, IN
13 1 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL
14 12 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
15 14 22 Jordan Shipley Jordan Shipley null, IN null, IN
16 6 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Winslow, IN Winslow, IN
17 2 8R Rachel Probst Rachel Probst Aurora, IN Aurora, IN
18 9 15 Jerry Meadows Jerry Meadows Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration
Flo Racing


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bloomington Speedway Lightning Sprint Nationals. 8-20-20
09 04 20 Josh Burton Memorial 305 RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington Speedway
8 21 20 Super Stock Feature Bloomington Speedway

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto
Bridlewood
Erie Insurance
Integrity First Insurance