Bloomington Speedway

Rained out for April 12th
Maverick Mayhem Week
Harley Burns And Josh Litton Win The 100th Season Titles Down To The Last Laps At Bloomington Speed...
Rained out for April 12th

Rained out for April 12th

4/11/2024 -
Bloomington Speedway is rained out for April 12th. Bloomington Speedway next race is April 19th. Racing on the 19th will be nonwing sprints, racesave
Maverick Mayhem Week

Maverick Mayhem Week

11/17/2023 -
November 17, 2023 For Immediate Release Subject: Maverick Mayhem Week Today J.S. Promotions announced the dates and locations for the Honest Abe Roo
Harley Burns And Josh Litton Win The 100th Season Titles Down To The Last Laps At Bloomington Speed...

Harley Burns And Josh Litton Win The 100th Season Titles Down To The Last Laps At Bloomington Speed...

9/14/2023 -
Friday night at Bloomington was the final curtain for the 100th season and it was a wild one with points titles coming down to the final laps. The sp


8/18/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

8/18/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Friday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
  • Super Stocks9 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
2 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
4 7 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 10 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
6 14 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 8
7 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
8 12 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
9 6 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
10 9 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
11 3 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW -8
12 13 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
13 15 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 2
14 11 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
15 5 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -10
16 16 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 17 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 3 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW 1
3 1 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 4 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 6 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 5 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -2
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
DNS 9 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 1 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
3 4 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
5 8 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
6 5 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
8 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 8 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW
3 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 100 Justin Meneely Justin Meneely Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 1 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
6 4 67L Josh Lane Josh Lane Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
7 6 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
8 3 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
9 9 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 26C Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
3 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 3 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
5 7 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
6 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 4 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
8 8 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
2 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 79 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
6 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 9 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
8 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -2
9 8 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
3 1 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 6 79 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
7 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
8 8 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 7 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 9 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain
4 7 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 4 79 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 5 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
8 1 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 729A Skylar Ashley Skylar Ashley non, IN non, IN 1
2 4 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
3 8 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 5
4 3 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -1
5 5 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
6 12 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
7 7 K9 Todd Dasenbrock Todd Dasenbrock N/a, IN N/a, IN -
8 10 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 9 14 Kevin Umphress Kevin Umphress Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
10 11 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur 1
11 6 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Fayetteville, IN Fayetteville, IN -5
12 1 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 6 729A Skylar Ashley Skylar Ashley non, IN non, IN 4
3 3 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
4 2 K9 Todd Dasenbrock Todd Dasenbrock N/a, IN N/a, IN -2
5 4 14 Kevin Umphress Kevin Umphress Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 5 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -1
7 7 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins -
2 2 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -
3 4 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Fayetteville, IN Fayetteville, IN 1
4 5 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
5 3 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
DNS 6 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
3 2 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -1
4 8 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 11 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 5
7 7 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 17 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN 9
9 14 21X Andrew Bradley Andrew Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 9 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
11 13 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
12 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -6
13 12 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
14 16 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 2
15 18 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 3
16 10 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
17 5 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
18 15 14C Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
3 3 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -1
5 5 21X Andrew Bradley Andrew Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -1
3 6 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 3 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 5 14C Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 4 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 4 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY
3 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 6 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
3 6 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
4 4 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 21X Andrew Bradley Andrew Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 2 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
2 5 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 1 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 4 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
5 6 14C Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Flo Racing


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bloomington Speedway Lightning Sprint Nationals. 8-20-20
09 04 20 Josh Burton Memorial 305 RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington Speedway
8 21 20 Super Stock Feature Bloomington Speedway

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto
Bridlewood
Erie Insurance