Bloomington Speedway

Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway
Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic

Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic

5/29/2024 -
The weather was awesome after the rain missed us to honor Josh Burton in the 11th Annual Memorial Race. 34 sprints with a loaded field of talent ente
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

5/15/2024 -
It was beautiful weather Friday night for the Usac Larry Rice Classic. 34 sprints loaded the pits and qualifying would be intense with some new names


6/2/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

6/2/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Friday Night Racing

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged25 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds10 entries
  • Super Stocks9 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
2 8 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 6
3 3 17B Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
5 11 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
6 2 11B Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -4
7 21 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14
8 10 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 9 8 Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
10 13 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
11 16 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
12 15 24M Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
13 12 86 Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
14 20 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 6
15 17 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
16 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -9
17 18 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
18 19 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
19 14 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 22 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 2
21 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -15
22 1 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -21
23 23 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
24 25 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
DNS 24 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11B Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
3 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
5 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
6 7 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 8 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
8 9 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 1
9 6 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 5 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 7 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 1
7 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
8 8 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
3 5 8 Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 2
4 7 86 Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 3 24M Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 6 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6
8 8 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 8 11B Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
4 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
5 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 9 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
8 5 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN
9 1 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 7 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
3 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 5 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 8 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
7 2 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN
8 1 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17B Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 6 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 8 24M Jake Bland Jake Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 4 8 Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
6 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 1 86 Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 7 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
2 1 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 10 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
7 8 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 9 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 1
9 7 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
10 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
4 5 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
DNS 3 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
2 1 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
3 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 5 9H John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
3 2 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 3 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 3
2 1 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
4 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 5 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 8 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 2
7 9 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
8 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
9 7 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
2 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 5 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 2 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
5 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
3 1 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
4 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 2 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
5 1 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
2 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
3 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
3 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
4 14 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 10
5 3 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
7 9 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
8 15 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 7
9 19 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
10 8 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -2
11 11 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
12 21 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 9
13 6 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -7
14 17 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
15 13 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
16 12 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -4
17 10 37G Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -7
18 22 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
19 18 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
20 20 41M Dirk McGuyer Dirk McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
21 5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -16
22 16 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
3 5 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
4 4 37G Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
5 7 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 2 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 6 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 8 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
2 4 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -2
4 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
6 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 41M Dirk McGuyer Dirk McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
3 1 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 3
5 4 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
6 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
7 5 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 5 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 7 37G Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ
5 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 6 21X Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 4 88 Charlie Stines Charlie Stines Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 3 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
2 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
3 5 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 4 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 2 41M Dirk McGuyer Dirk McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL
3 3 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 1 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
6 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 5 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration
Flo Racing


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bloomington Speedway Lightning Sprint Nationals. 8-20-20
09 04 20 Josh Burton Memorial 305 RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington Speedway
8 21 20 Super Stock Feature Bloomington Speedway

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto
Bridlewood
Erie Insurance
Integrity First Insurance