Bloomington Speedway

Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway
Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic

Robert Ballou Wins On The Last Lap In Another Josh Burton Memorial Classic

5/29/2024 -
The weather was awesome after the rain missed us to honor Josh Burton in the 11th Annual Memorial Race. 34 sprints with a loaded field of talent ente
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

5/15/2024 -
It was beautiful weather Friday night for the Usac Larry Rice Classic. 34 sprints loaded the pits and qualifying would be intense with some new names


5/19/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

5/19/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

19 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Short[4]; 2. 16B-Harley Burns[1]; 3. 17B-Nick Bilbee[6]; 4. 14-Jadon Rogers[7]; 5. 47-Charles Davis Jr[5]; 6. 71B-Braxton Cummings[12]; 7. 26-Matt Thompson[13]; 8. 22-Brandon Spencer[3]; 9. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[14]; 10. 39-Andy Bradley[8]; 11. 99-Alec Sipes[18]; 12. 34-Sterling Cling[15]; 13. 27-Cody Trammell[2]; 14. 24M-Hunter Maddox[16]; 15. 53-Brayden Fox[9]; 16. 8-Zack Pretorius[11]; 17. 4U-Allen Howard Jr[17]; 18. 04-Jordan Kinser[10]; 19. 37G-Dave Gross[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Nick Bilbee[1]; 2. 22-Brandon Spencer[2]; 3. 14-Jadon Rogers[3]; 4. 04-Jordan Kinser[4]; 5. 26-Matt Thompson[6]; 6. 24M-Hunter Maddox[5]; 7. 37G-Dave Gross[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Charles Davis Jr[3]; 2. 27-Cody Trammell[2]; 3. 39-Andy Bradley[4]; 4. 8-Zack Pretorius[6]; 5. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[5]; 6. 4U-Allen Howard Jr[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Brady Short[6]; 2. 16B-Harley Burns[2]; 3. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 4. 71B-Braxton Cummings[1]; 5. 34-Sterling Cling[3]; 6. 99-Alec Sipes[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 14-Jadon Rogers[1]; 2. 22-Brandon Spencer[3]; 3. 17B-Nick Bilbee[5]; 4. 04-Jordan Kinser[2]; 5. 24M-Hunter Maddox[7]; 6. 26-Matt Thompson[4]; 7. 37G-Dave Gross[6]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 47-Charles Davis Jr[2]; 2. 27-Cody Trammell[3]; 3. 4U-Allen Howard Jr[4]; 4. 39-Andy Bradley[5]; 5. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[6]; 6. 8-Zack Pretorius[1]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 34-Sterling Cling[3]; 2. 16B-Harley Burns[1]; 3. 71B-Braxton Cummings[2]; 4. 53-Brayden Fox[4]; 5. 99-Alec Sipes[5]; 6. 36-Brady Short[6]

13 entries

Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Matt Boknecht[7]; 2. 79-Zach Sasser[1]; 3. 89-Josh Litton[5]; 4. 0027-Greg Amick[2]; 5. 77-Cale Kern[3]; 6. 0-Travis Howe[8]; 7. 49-Jack Roberts[11]; 8. 11-Isaiah Sasser[12]; 9. 48H-Hayden Groomer[4]; 10. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[10]; 11. 14J-Jordan Almanza[6]; 12. (DNS) 23-Blake Hull; 13. (DNS) D48-Derek Groomer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0027-Greg Amick[2]; 2. 77-Cale Kern[1]; 3. 89-Josh Litton[6]; 4. 1-Matt Boknecht[4]; 5. 23-Blake Hull[3]; 6. 49-Jack Roberts[5]; 7. 11-Isaiah Sasser[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Zach Sasser[3]; 2. 48H-Hayden Groomer[1]; 3. 14J-Jordan Almanza[5]; 4. 0-Travis Howe[2]; 5. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[6]; 6. (DNS) D48-Derek Groomer

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 1-Matt Boknecht[6]; 2. 23-Blake Hull[1]; 3. 0027-Greg Amick[5]; 4. 77-Cale Kern[4]; 5. 49-Jack Roberts[3]; 6. 89-Josh Litton[7]; 7. 11-Isaiah Sasser[2]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[2]; 2. 79-Zach Sasser[6]; 3. 0-Travis Howe[1]; 4. 48H-Hayden Groomer[5]; 5. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 6. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[3]

20 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[3]; 2. 26-Keith Langley[1]; 3. 23P-John Paynter Jr[6]; 4. 14-Ethan Barrow[10]; 5. 21A-Bradley Sterrett[7]; 6. 39-Justin Mathews[5]; 7. 83-Carson Dillion[4]; 8. 37-Bryce Norris[8]; 9. 11M-Kayla Martin[14]; 10. 23F-Dustin Clark[9]; 11. 3C-Kerry Kinser[20]; 12. 88-Charlie Stines[12]; 13. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[17]; 14. 13-Tyson Lady[19]; 15. 36M-Barry Miller[16]; 16. 24X-Levi Winget[18]; 17. 5-Terry Arthur[13]; 18. (DNS) 41-Jacob Gordon; 19. (DNS) 37G-Max Guilford; 20. (DNS) 22H-Rod Henning

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[3]; 2. 26-Keith Langley[1]; 3. 23P-John Paynter Jr[4]; 4. 23F-Dustin Clark[2]; 5. 88-Charlie Stines[6]; 6. 37G-Max Guilford[5]; 7. 24X-Levi Winget[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Rod Henning[2]; 2. 83-Carson Dillion[1]; 3. 21A-Bradley Sterrett[3]; 4. 14-Ethan Barrow[4]; 5. 5-Terry Arthur[5]; 6. 36M-Barry Miller[7]; 7. 13-Tyson Lady[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3C-Kerry Kinser[3]; 2. 39-Justin Mathews[1]; 3. 37-Bryce Norris[5]; 4. 41-Jacob Gordon[6]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[2]; 6. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[4]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[5]; 2. 23F-Dustin Clark[6]; 3. 26-Keith Langley[2]; 4. 23P-John Paynter Jr[3]; 5. 37G-Max Guilford[1]; 6. 88-Charlie Stines[7]; 7. 24X-Levi Winget[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 21A-Bradley Sterrett[4]; 2. 22H-Rod Henning[2]; 3. 83-Carson Dillion[3]; 4. 14-Ethan Barrow[6]; 5. 5-Terry Arthur[1]; 6. 13-Tyson Lady[7]; 7. 36M-Barry Miller[5]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 3C-Kerry Kinser[6]; 2. 11M-Kayla Martin[3]; 3. 39-Justin Mathews[1]; 4. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[2]; 5. 37-Bryce Norris[5]; 6. 41-Jacob Gordon[4]

14 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Alex Wilson[5]; 2. 27-Jeremy Shemwell[1]; 3. 6H-Dale Hobbs[9]; 4. 19K-Warren Hopkins[6]; 5. 710-Nathan Jones[11]; 6. 9H-AJ Hobbs[2]; 7. 54-Olivia Elliott[14]; 8. 22-Shane Reed[4]; 9. (DNS) 10JR-Michael Brewer; 10. (DNS) 32-Marshall Claycamp; 11. (DNS) G14-Greg Marlow; 12. (DNS) 5B-Brian Pollitt; 13. (DNS) 87-Davey Waggoner; 14. (DNS) 45-Shannon Walp

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10JR-Michael Brewer[2]; 2. 27-Jeremy Shemwell[1]; 3. 44-Alex Wilson[7]; 4. 5B-Brian Pollitt[4]; 5. 6H-Dale Hobbs[3]; 6. 710-Nathan Jones[6]; 7. 45-Shannon Walp[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9H-AJ Hobbs[1]; 2. 22-Shane Reed[4]; 3. 19K-Warren Hopkins[3]; 4. G14-Greg Marlow[7]; 5. 87-Davey Waggoner[5]; 6. 32-Marshall Claycamp[6]; 7. 54-Olivia Elliott[2]

21 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[3]; 2. 26-Keith Langley[1]; 3. 23P-John Paynter Jr[6]; 4. 14-Ethan Barrow[10]; 5. 21A-Bradley Sterrett[7]; 6. 39-Justin Mathews[5]; 7. 83-Carson Dillion[4]; 8. 37-Bryce Norris[8]; 9. 11M-Kayla Martin[14]; 10. 23F-Dustin Clark[9]; 11. 3C*-Kerry Kinser[20]; 12. 88-Charlie Stines[12]; 13. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[17]; 14. 13-Tyson Lady[19]; 15. 36M-Barry Miller[16]; 16. 24X-Levi Winget[18]; 17. 5-Terry Arthur[13]; 18. (DNS) 41-Jacob Gordon; 19. (DNS) 37G-Max Guilford; 20. (DNS) 22H-Rod Henning

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[3]; 2. 26-Keith Langley[1]; 3. 23P-John Paynter Jr[4]; 4. 23F-Dustin Clark[2]; 5. 88-Charlie Stines[6]; 6. 37G-Max Guilford[5]; 7. 24X-Levi Winget[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Rod Henning[2]; 2. 83-Carson Dillion[1]; 3. 21A-Bradley Sterrett[3]; 4. 14-Ethan Barrow[4]; 5. 5-Terry Arthur[5]; 6. 36M-Barry Miller[7]; 7. 13-Tyson Lady[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3C-Ryan Tusing[3]; 2. 39-Justin Mathews[1]; 3. 37-Bryce Norris[5]; 4. 41-Jacob Gordon[6]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[2]; 6. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[4]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 23J-Jordan Welch[5]; 2. 23F-Dustin Clark[6]; 3. 26-Keith Langley[2]; 4. 23P-John Paynter Jr[3]; 5. 37G-Max Guilford[1]; 6. 88-Charlie Stines[7]; 7. 24X-Levi Winget[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 21A-Bradley Sterrett[4]; 2. 22H-Rod Henning[2]; 3. 83-Carson Dillion[3]; 4. 14-Ethan Barrow[6]; 5. 5-Terry Arthur[1]; 6. 13-Tyson Lady[7]; 7. 36M-Barry Miller[5]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 3C-Ryan Tusing[6]; 2. 11M-Kayla Martin[3]; 3. 39-Justin Mathews[1]; 4. 41M-Dirk McGuyer[2]; 5. 37-Bryce Norris[5]; 6. 41-Jacob Gordon[4]

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration
Flo Racing


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bloomington Speedway Lightning Sprint Nationals. 8-20-20
09 04 20 Josh Burton Memorial 305 RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington Speedway
8 21 20 Super Stock Feature Bloomington Speedway

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto
Bridlewood
Erie Insurance
Integrity First Insurance