Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway
11th Annual Josh Burton Memorial May 24, 2024
3rd Annual Kevin Huntley Memorial is part of Maverick Mayhem Week June 21, 2024
Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

Logan Seavey Wins The Larry Rice Classic At Bloomington Speedway

5/15/2024 -
It was beautiful weather Friday night for the Usac Larry Rice Classic. 34 sprints loaded the pits and qualifying would be intense with some new names
11th Annual Josh Burton Memorial May 24, 2024

11th Annual Josh Burton Memorial May 24, 2024

5/8/2024 -
Coming up Friday, May 24th, the Josh Burton Memorial with Fireworks! Fireworks dark. Sprints will be $10,00 to win Modifieds will be 1k to win! Super
3rd Annual Kevin Huntley Memorial is part of Maverick Mayhem Week June 21, 2024

3rd Annual Kevin Huntley Memorial is part of Maverick Mayhem Week June 21, 2024

5/8/2024 -
The 3rd Annual Kevin "The Pup" Huntley Memorial will feature 305 Racesaver Sprints and 410 Maverick Winged Sprint Series. Kevin raced both Racesavers


4/14/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

4/14/2023 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Larry Rice Classic

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged34 entries
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Super Stocks14 entries
  • Lightning Sprints29 entries
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 N/A -
12 N/A -
13 N/A -
14 N/A -
15 N/A -
16 N/A -
17 N/A -
18 4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -14

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.290

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
2 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
3 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 3
4 10 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 6
5 12 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
6 8 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 9 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 2
8 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -6
9 11 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
10 13 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
11 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
12 7 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -5
DNS 4 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 14 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
2 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 5 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
5 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
6 6 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 7 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
2 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
4 5 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 6 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 7 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
DNS 4 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
2 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
5 7 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
6 6 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 4 0 Travis Howe Travis Howe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
3 6 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 4 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN

Lightning Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 4
2 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
3 2 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
4 3 44 Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN -1
5 11 34T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
6 7 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis 1
7 6 55 Eli Wilhelmus Eli Wilhelmus Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -1
8 13 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL 5
9 8 71 Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -1
10 19 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 9
11 12 64C Collin Jackson Collin Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
12 21 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 9
13 14 18H James Meny James Meny none, IN none, IN 1
14 16 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN 2
15 17 2Z Shane McCrary Shane McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
16 1 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN -15
17 9 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -8
18 10 X Samantha Alloway Samantha Alloway Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -8
19 15 87 Gary Spencer Gary Spencer none, IN none, IN -4
20 18 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN -2
21 20 13 Levi Whitehouse Levi Whitehouse Francisco , IN Francisco , IN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2Z Shane McCrary Shane McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
2 3 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN 1
3 4 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 1
4 6 13 Levi Whitehouse Levi Whitehouse Francisco , IN Francisco , IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 29W Cole Write Cole Write Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 11 13X Patrick Jackson Patrick Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 5
DNS 5 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
DNS 7 10K Larry Kee Larry Kee Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
DNS 8 11A Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
DNS 9 8R Rachel Probst Rachel Probst Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -
DNS 10 68 Rodney Payton Rodney Payton Marengo, IN Marengo, IN -
DNS 12 1X Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 13 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Eli Wilhelmus Eli Wilhelmus Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 2
2 4 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 2 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
4 1 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29W Cole Write Cole Write Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 8 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
7 7 8R Rachel Probst Rachel Probst Aurora, IN Aurora, IN -
8 5 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 3
2 3 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
3 2 X Samantha Alloway Samantha Alloway Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
4 1 18H James Meny James Meny none, IN none, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2Z Shane McCrary Shane McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
6 6 13 Levi Whitehouse Levi Whitehouse Francisco , IN Francisco , IN -
DNS 7 68 Rodney Payton Rodney Payton Marengo, IN Marengo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 3
2 2 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis -
3 3 34T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 87 Gary Spencer Gary Spencer none, IN none, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN -4
6 7 10K Larry Kee Larry Kee Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 6 13X Patrick Jackson Patrick Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN 3
2 2 71 Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -
3 1 64C Collin Jackson Collin Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
4 3 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
6 6 11A Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
7 7 1X Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 4 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN
3 22 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN
4 15 44 Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN
5 28 55 Eli Wilhelmus Eli Wilhelmus Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN
6 1 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN
7 25 34T Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 16 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN
9 12 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
10 2 X Samantha Alloway Samantha Alloway Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
11 5 4 Justin Davis Justin Davis
12 8 71 Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN
13 26 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL
14 19 18H James Meny James Meny none, IN none, IN
15 6 00JG Gage Green Gage Green Lynnville, IN Lynnville, IN
16 9 64C Collin Jackson Collin Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
17 23 56X Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
18 18 2Z Shane McCrary Shane McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
19 24 87 Gary Spencer Gary Spencer none, IN none, IN
20 14 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN
21 29 29W Cole Write Cole Write Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
22 27 13 Levi Whitehouse Levi Whitehouse Francisco , IN Francisco , IN
23 10 13X Patrick Jackson Patrick Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
24 11 11A Aaron Jones Aaron Jones Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN
25 21 8R Rachel Probst Rachel Probst Aurora, IN Aurora, IN
26 20 68 Rodney Payton Rodney Payton Marengo, IN Marengo, IN
27 13 10K Larry Kee Larry Kee Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
28 3 1X Scott Bradley Scott Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
29 7 34D Logan Harris Logan Harris Evansville, IN Evansville, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
Flo Racing


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bloomington Speedway Lightning Sprint Nationals. 8-20-20
09 04 20 Josh Burton Memorial 305 RaceSaver Sprints Bloomington Speedway
8 21 20 Super Stock Feature Bloomington Speedway

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto
Bridlewood
Erie Insurance
Integrity First Insurance