Bloomington Speedway

Champs At Bloomington Speedway 2022 All Go To Victory Lane On The Final Night
CJ Leary Wins The Josh Burton Memorial Race At Bloomington Speedway
2022 Season Finale This Friday September 9th
Champs At Bloomington Speedway 2022 All Go To Victory Lane On The Final Night

Champs At Bloomington Speedway 2022 All Go To Victory Lane On The Final Night

9/13/2022 -
28 Sprints entered the gates at Bloomington for the final night of the season on the red clay. The fast times in their groups were Brayden Fox(13.029
CJ Leary Wins The Josh Burton Memorial Race At Bloomington Speedway

CJ Leary Wins The Josh Burton Memorial Race At Bloomington Speedway

9/7/2022 -
With perfect weather for Josh's race the pits were over packed. 48 sprints cars were in the house trying for the big 10 grand to win payout at the Jo
2022 Season Finale This Friday September 9th

2022 Season Finale This Friday September 9th

9/7/2022 -
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Hornets Pit Gate opens 4pm Pit Admission $35/10 and under $15 Main Gate opens 5pm General Admission $20/10 and u


9/2/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

9/2/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Rescheduled Josh Burton Memorial and Fireworks

MSCS Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Hornets, and MMSA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged48 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Car Series MSCS
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • Super Stocks25 entries
  • Hornets21 entries
  • Lightning Sprints
    • Midwest Mini Sprint Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 N/A -
12 11 98X Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98X Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 5 98X Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
5 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 9 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 2
8 12 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 4
9 7 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -2
10 11 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
11 8 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
12 15 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
13 13 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
14 10 5* Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
15 14 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
5 6 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 1
6 5 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
8 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 6 5* Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 4 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -2
7 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 7 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
4 8 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
5 4 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 3 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN
7 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
8 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN
5 5 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 5* Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
7 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 3
2 1 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -1
4 8 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
5 7 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
6 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
7 9 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
8 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
9 11 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 2
10 13 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
11 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
12 14 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
13 16 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
14 17 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 3
15 6 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
16 18 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
17 15 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
18 20 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
19 19 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 12 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 4 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 2
3 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
4 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 9 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL -
DNS 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
2 4 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
4 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
5 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
7 8 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 1
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 4 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 3 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -1
5 5 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 2
2 1 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
4 6 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 7 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 8 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 5 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
2 3 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 9 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
6 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN
9 4 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 2 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 8 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 1 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 4 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 7 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL
6 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 5 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
8 6 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 8 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 6
3 6 45* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
4 4 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN -
5 3 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
6 10 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 4
7 11 21B Lukas Jackson Lukas Jackson none, IN none, IN 4
8 12 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins 4
9 9 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
10 7 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -3
11 14 72 Scott Smith Scott Smith 3
12 18 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 6
13 16 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
14 13 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN -1
15 5 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
16 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -14
17 19 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
18 17 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -1
DNS 15 79 Jacob Hoffman Jacob Hoffman Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 20 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
2 4 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN 2
3 2 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -1
4 3 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
5 6 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN 1
6 1 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 7 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 3 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 7 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
4 2 21B Lukas Jackson Lukas Jackson none, IN none, IN -2
5 1 72 Scott Smith Scott Smith -4
6 4 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -2
7 5 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 6 45* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
3 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -1
4 5 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins 1
5 4 79 Jacob Hoffman Jacob Hoffman Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
DNS 3 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto