Bloomington Speedway

Champs At Bloomington Speedway 2022 All Go To Victory Lane On The Final Night
CJ Leary Wins The Josh Burton Memorial Race At Bloomington Speedway
2022 Season Finale This Friday September 9th
Champs At Bloomington Speedway 2022 All Go To Victory Lane On The Final Night

Champs At Bloomington Speedway 2022 All Go To Victory Lane On The Final Night

9/13/2022 -
28 Sprints entered the gates at Bloomington for the final night of the season on the red clay. The fast times in their groups were Brayden Fox(13.029
CJ Leary Wins The Josh Burton Memorial Race At Bloomington Speedway

CJ Leary Wins The Josh Burton Memorial Race At Bloomington Speedway

9/7/2022 -
With perfect weather for Josh's race the pits were over packed. 48 sprints cars were in the house trying for the big 10 grand to win payout at the Jo
2022 Season Finale This Friday September 9th

2022 Season Finale This Friday September 9th

9/7/2022 -
Sprints, Modifieds, Super Stocks, and Hornets Pit Gate opens 4pm Pit Admission $35/10 and under $15 Main Gate opens 5pm General Admission $20/10 and u


6/17/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

6/17/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

Honoring Kevin "The Pup" Huntley and Fireworks

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged27 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds11 entries
  • Super Stocks11 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car23 entries
  • Hornets10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2E Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
2 4 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
3 6 17G Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
4 5 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 15 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 10
6 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -4
7 1 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -6
8 7 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
9 10 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
10 13 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
11 16 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 5
12 12 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
13 14 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
14 9 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
15 17 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
16 8 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
17 11 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -6
18 18 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
19 20 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
20 19 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
3 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
4 9 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
5 12 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 7
Top 5 transfer
6 2 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 8 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
9 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
10 11 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
11 3 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN -8
12 10 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2E Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
2 2 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
4 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
7 8 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
9 9 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
2 4 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 3 17G Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -
4 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
5 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 9 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
9 8 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 5 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
3 3 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -3
5 4 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN 2
7 6 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 7 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
9 9 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 4 2E Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
3 5 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 3 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
5 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
6 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
8 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
9 9 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 4 17G Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
3 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 8 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA
5 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 5 18C Cindy Chambers Cindy Chambers Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
8 9 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
9 3 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC
2 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
3 8 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 7 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 3 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN
6 5 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 4 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 6 7S Sam Scott Sam Scott Patoka, IN Patoka, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 4
2 3 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 7 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 8 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
6 10 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
7 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -3
8 9 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
9 6 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
10 11 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
11 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 1
4 6 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
6 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
2 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
3 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
4 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY
2 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
4 3 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 1 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 3 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
4 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
5 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
2 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
3 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
4 5 98G Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 7 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 6 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
8 8 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
9 9 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -
10 10 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 11 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
2 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
3 3 98G Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -
6 6 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
2 6 98G Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
4 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 2 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN
6 5 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 5 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
4 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 9 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 7
3 6 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 3
4 4 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
5 7 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
6 5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 17 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 9
9 10 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
10 15 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
11 1 11 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
12 12 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
13 11 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -2
14 13 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
15 19 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
16 14 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
17 18 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
18 16 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -2
19 20 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL 1
20 3 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
2 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
5 4 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 8 56 Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
8 6 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
3 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
4 3 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 5 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
7 7 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL -
8 8 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
4 5 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 1
5 3 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
8 8 56 Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
4 5 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
7 2 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 6 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
3 7 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
4 5 11 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 3 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
7 8 71 Brad Sexton Brad Sexton Karnak, IL Karnak, IL
8 2 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
2 4 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 3 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH
5 6 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
6 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 7 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
8 8 56 Jeremy Schnepper Jeremy Schnepper Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 2 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 7 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 5 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 4 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 2 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN -
3 1 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
4 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
5 3 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -2
6 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 1
7 5 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 9 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 8 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell -1
DNS 10 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 8 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN 6
3 4 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
4 6 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 2
5 9 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
6 10 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
7 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -
8 5 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell -3
9 2 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
DNS 3 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto