Bloomington Speedway

Geoff Ensign Looks Strong In A Big Win At Bloomington Speedway
Bloomington Speedway back in action this Friday August 12th
Josh Burton Memorial and Fireworks will be Friday, September 2nd
Geoff Ensign Looks Strong In A Big Win At Bloomington Speedway

Geoff Ensign Looks Strong In A Big Win At Bloomington Speedway

8/14/2022 -
t was a beautiful weather Friday at Bloomington Speedway with finally some low humidity at the race track! 18 sprints were ready to go on a juiced up
Bloomington Speedway back in action this Friday August 12th

Bloomington Speedway back in action this Friday August 12th

8/7/2022 -
Bloomington Speedway is back in action this Friday, August 12th. Sprints, Modifieds, Bombers, and Hornets will provide the racing action! Pit Gate op
Josh Burton Memorial and Fireworks will be Friday, September 2nd

Josh Burton Memorial and Fireworks will be Friday, September 2nd

8/4/2022 -
Josh Burton Memorial and Fireworks will be held Friday, September 2nd. MSCS Sprints will be $10k to win, Modifieds will be $1k to win, Super Stocks $


6/3/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

6/3/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

USAC INDIANA MIDGET WEEK

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged22 entries
  • Midgets32 entries
    • USAC National Midgets
  • IMCA Mod Lite6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
2 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
3 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
4 5 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
5 9 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
6 6 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
7 11 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 4
8 15 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 7
9 16 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 7
10 13 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
11 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -10
12 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -9
13 19 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 6
14 17 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
15 12 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
16 20 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 4
17 22 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
18 8 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -10
19 7 410 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -12
20 18 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -2
21 21 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
22 14 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 3
2 2 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 3 410 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 1 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
5 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 6 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 7 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
8 8 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
2 3 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
3 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
4 2 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
5 7 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 1 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
2 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 7 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
6 1 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -5
7 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 6 410 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
3 8 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 5 14AJ Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
5 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
6 7 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
7 3 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
8 2 9 Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 2 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
3 5 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
4 3 77AU Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC
5 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
6 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
2 3 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 7 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
5 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 2 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 N/A -
12 17 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 N/A
14 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.206

IMCA Mod Lite

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
2 3 N10S Tad Canada Tad Canada 1
3 2 1 William Ryker William Ryker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 6 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
DNS 1 59 Gerald Decker Gerald Decker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Gerald Decker Gerald Decker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 4 1 William Ryker William Ryker Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 N10S Tad Canada Tad Canada -2
4 3 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
5 6 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 2 3 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Sponsorship
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto