Bloomington Speedway

Jadon Rogers, Michael Nail, Bradley Sterrett and Brian Pollitt take the wins at Bloomington Speedway...
Jake Swanson, Brad Strunk, Derek Groomer, and Steve Peeden Win The Burton Memorial At The Red Clay
Jadon Rogers, Michael Nail, Bradley Sterrett and Brian Pollitt take the wins at Bloomington Speedway...

Jadon Rogers, Michael Nail, Bradley Sterrett and Brian Pollitt take the wins at Bloomington Speedway...

9/13/2021 -
80 cars entered the pits at the red clay on Friday night as 21 non wing sprints were ready for battle on the high banks. 3 groups were led in qualify
Jake Swanson, Brad Strunk, Derek Groomer, and Steve Peeden Win The Burton Memorial At The Red Clay

Jake Swanson, Brad Strunk, Derek Groomer, and Steve Peeden Win The Burton Memorial At The Red Clay

9/7/2021 -
98 cars packed the pits on Friday night at Bloomington Speedway for the huge Josh Burton Memorial race to kick off the Labor day weekend. 33 sprints


8/20/2021 - Bloomington Speedway

Bloomington, IN

FAN Appreciation

Classes

  • Super Stocks19 entries
  • Hornets22 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged22 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds7 entries
  • Bomber18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
2 8 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
3 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
4 7 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
5 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
6 9 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
7 17 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 10
8 10 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle 2
9 15 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
10 4 17 Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
11 14 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 3
12 12 5 Derek Powell Derek Powell Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
13 13 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -
14 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -12
15 16 27 Frank Hartgraves Frank Hartgraves 1
16 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -10
17 11 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -6
DNS 19 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 18 32R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 1 17 Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 5 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle 1
5 7 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 2
6 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
7 6 27 Frank Hartgraves Frank Hartgraves -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
2 1 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
3 4 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
DNS 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
DNS 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
2 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 4 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
4 1 5 Derek Powell Derek Powell Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -3
5 5 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
DNS 6 32R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 4 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
3 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
4 1 17 Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 3 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle
6 7 27 Frank Hartgraves Frank Hartgraves
7 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 4 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
4 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 5 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
6 6 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Chris Bennett Chris Bennett Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
3 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 5 Derek Powell Derek Powell Orleans, IN Orleans, IN
5 6 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN
6 1 32R Joseph Reed Joseph Reed Gosport, IN Gosport, IN

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 3 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 4 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -
5 8 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
6 13 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 7
7 10 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 3
8 11 19H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 6 2G Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
10 22 17 Dan Morgan Dan Morgan 12
11 21 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 10
12 5 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
13 20 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden non, IN non, IN 7
14 16 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
15 19 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 4
16 17 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 1
17 15 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
18 9 69 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane -9
19 12 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -7
20 7 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -13
21 14 29 Skylar Ashley Skylar Ashley non, IN non, IN -7
22 18 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 5 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 3
3 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
4 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 2
5 7 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 2
6 4 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
7 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
8 3 17 Dan Morgan Dan Morgan -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
2 1 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
4 3 19H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 5 29 Skylar Ashley Skylar Ashley non, IN non, IN -
6 7 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 1
7 6 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden non, IN non, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 2 2G Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 6 69 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane 3
4 7 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 3
5 5 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 3 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN -3
7 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -3
All transfer

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
2 10 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 8
3 9 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 6
4 4 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 1 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -4
6 11 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 5
7 13 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
8 12 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
9 16 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 7
10 15 14B Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 5
11 17 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 6
12 19 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 7
13 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -11
14 7 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
15 5 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -10
16 8 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -8
17 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -14
18 14 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
19 18 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
20 20 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 21 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
DNS 22 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 1 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
5 5 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
7 7 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
8 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
2 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 3 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
4 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
5 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
6 6 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
DNS 7 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
2 2 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
4 1 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
5 5 14B Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
6 6 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 7 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 1 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
7 3 55 John Ivers John Ivers Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN
8 4 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 5 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
3 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 4 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
6 2 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
7 7 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA
4 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
2 6 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 5 9 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
4 1 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 4 14B Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
6 3 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 7 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 2 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 7 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
5 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
6 4 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -2
7 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
3 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 4 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
6 6 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 7 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 327 Dustin Bruce Dustin Bruce Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
3 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 7 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
7 4 09 Chad Combs Chad Combs Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

Bomber

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN 1
2 3 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 1
3 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
4 13 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 9
5 7 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 2
6 15 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza 9
7 9 27 Randy Charles Randy Charles none, IN none, IN 2
8 11 72 AJ Warren AJ Warren none, IN none, IN 3
9 17 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 8
10 14 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 4
11 5 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -6
12 16 14S Kevin Streeval Kevin Streeval non, IN non, IN 4
13 12 13X Jordan Williams Jordan Williams -1
14 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -13
15 8 95D Daniel Hall Daniel Hall Hartville, OH Hartville, OH -7
16 10 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -6
17 4 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -13
DNS 18 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 1 24H Gary Hayden Gary Hayden Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -2
4 6 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 2
5 5 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
6 3 14S Kevin Streeval Kevin Streeval non, IN non, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 1
2 1 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -1
3 5 95D Daniel Hall Daniel Hall Hartville, OH Hartville, OH 2
4 3 72 AJ Warren AJ Warren none, IN none, IN -1
5 6 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 4 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN 1
2 3 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
3 6 27 Randy Charles Randy Charles none, IN none, IN 3
4 1 13X Jordan Williams Jordan Williams -3
5 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza -
6 4 30P Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -2
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Interstate Battery
OReilly Auto Parts
Schoenfeld
Invisible Fence
IU Credit Union
Pic-A-Part
Smithville Fiber
Tieman Tire Co
Tire and Wheel
Lucas oil
Budweiser
Aqua Pro
Auto Body Specialists
B97
Eddie Gilstrap Motors
Fast Signs
Harley of Bloomington
Huntley Excavation
Indiana University
Kinser Air Filters
Tom White Co
Sponsorship
Bobcat of Bloomington
Tom White and Company Real Estate
Brandies Machinery
Green Earth Recycling
Rock Auto